Home League Table Rankings Cups Match Updates Clubs About us History

Contact WDTTL


Mail: jaymllewellyn@hotmail.com

www.wdttl.org.uk

Wandsworth & District Table Tennis League

Welcome to the Wandsworth & District Table Tennis League where you can follow the results of your favourite players and teams that play locally in the Wandsworth area of London as well giving you information of places you where you can play Table Tennis.

Links

Final league positions season 2010/2011 - First Half, September - December 2010

Position

Division 1

Points


Position

Division 2

Points

1

York Gardens A

27


1

Ernest Bevin A

22

2

York Gardens B

25


2

St Pauls A

19

3

York Gardens C

21


3

Vale B

18

4

Vale A

20


4

Wilton B

11

5

South Mitcham

19


5

XXIV Club A

10

6

Wilton A

8


6

Vale C

0








Position

Division 3

Points


Position

Division 4

Points

1

York Gardens D

27


1

York Gardens E

19

2

Vale D

21


2

Vale E

19

3

St Pauls B

19


3

XXIV Club C

19

4

XXIV Club B

13


4

Vale F

18

5

Ernest Bevin B

0


5

Cenward

5

6

Spare



6

Spare









Position

Division 5

Points


Position

Division 6

Points

1

St Pauls E

25


1

Brunswick CYP

23

2

Wilton C

19


2

Kids Company

22

3

XXIV Club E

15


3

Heathfield

21

4

St Pauls D

11


4

Islamic YG

6

5

Vale G

10


5

XXIV Club D

0

6

Spare



6

Spare









Player Averages

Division 1

M. Farquarson (York Gardens A)

93.3%

Division 2

A Patten (Ernest Bevin A)

90.5%

Division 3

K Brzezinski (York Gardens D)

86.7%

Division 4

T O'Maley (XXIV Club C)

87.5%

Division 5

R Barr St Pauls E)

95.8%

Division 6

A M-Ahmed (Kids Company)

100%








Final league positions season 2010/2011 - Second Half, January - March  2011

Position

Division 1

Points


Position

Division 2

Points

1

York Gardens A

31


1

South Mitcham

33

2

York Gardens B

28


2

York Gardens D

27

3

York Gardens C

21


3

Wilton A

26

4

Vale A

20


4

Vale B

20

5

Ernest Bevin A

11


5

Wilton B

12

6

St Pauls A

9


6

Vale D

2








Position

Division 3

Points


Position

Division 4

Points

1

Vale C

31


1

Vale F

28

2

XXIV Club A

29


2

XXIV Club C

27

3

St Pauls B

20


3

Wilton C

23

4

York Gardens E

16


4

Ernest Bevin B

16

5

XXIV Club B

14


5

St Pauls E

16

6

Vale E

10


6

Cenward

10








Position

Division 5

Points





1

Vale G

24





2

XXIV Club E

17





3

Brunswick CYP

16





4

Islamic YG

14





5

Heathfield

9





6

St Pauls D

0












Player Averages

Division 1

T Campbell (York Gardens A)

81.0%

Division 2

S Holloway (South Mitcham)

100.0%

Division 3

P Marlow (XXIV Club A)

86.7%

Division 4

T O'Maley (XXIV Club C)

96.3%

Division 5

K Brady (XXIV Club E)

85.7%