Home League Table Rankings Cups Match Updates Clubs About us History

Contact WDTTL


Mail: jaymllewellyn@hotmail.com

www.wdttl.org.uk

Wandsworth & District Table Tennis League

Welcome to the Wandsworth & District Table Tennis League where you can follow the results of your favourite players and teams that play locally in the Wandsworth area of London as well giving you information of places you where you can play Table Tennis.

Links

Final league positions season 2011/2012 - First Half, September - December 2011

Position

Division 1

Points


Position

Division 2

Points

1

York Gardens A

28


1

Ernest Bevin A

24

2

York Gardens D

25


2

Wilton A

24

3

York Gardens C

21


3

Vale B

14

4

Vale A

16


4

Vale C

14

5

York Gardens B

16


5

York Gardens E

4

6

South Mitcham

14


6

Spare









Position

Division 3

Points


Position

Division 4

Points

1

Wilton A

24


1

Vale F

23

2

St Pauls A

23


2

XXIV Club B

22

3

York Gardens F

16


3

XXIV Club A

18

4

Vale D

11


4

Wilton C

11

5

Vale E

6


5

Vale G

6

6

Spare



6

Spare









Position

Division 5

Points





1

Cenward

24





2

York gardens G

22





3

St Pauls B

20





4

XXIV Club C

11





5

Heathfield

3





6

Spare













Player Averages

Division 1

Steve Holloway (South Mitcham)

85.7%

Division 2

Felix Wang (wilton A )

100.0%

Division 3

Mert Kirteler + Nazim Kirteler (Wilton B)

81.0%

Division 4

Dave White (Vale F)

100.0%

Division 5

Mike Ashley (Cenward)

94.4%

Final league positions season 2011/12 - Second Half, January - March 2012

Position

Division 1

Points


Position

Division 2

Points

1

Vale A

26


1

South Mitcham

37

2

Ernest Bevin A

24


2

Vale C

23

3

York Gardens A

23


3

Vale B

23

4

York Gardens D

21


4

York Gardens B

16

5

York Gardens C

20


5

St Pauls A

11

6

Wilton A

6


6

Wilton B

10








Position

Division 3

Points


Position

Division 4

Points

1

York Gardens E

25


1

York Gardens G

23

2

XXIV Club B

15


2

XXIV Club A

17

3

Vale D

14


3

Vale E

15

4

Vale F

13


4

Wilton C

13

5

York Gardens F

13


5

Cenward

12

6

Spare



6

Spare









Position

Division 5

Points





1

Vale G

27





2

York Gardens H

21





3

St Pauls B

14





4

Heathfield

9





5

XXIV Club C

9





6

Spare













Player Averages

Division 1

Labsang Loma (York Gardens A)

91.7%

Division 2

Simon Fisher + Ian Johnstone (South Mitcham)

100.0%

Division 3

Colin Morrow (York Gardens E)

87.5%

Division 4

Mark Philipsz (York Gardens G)

95.8%

Division 5

K Brady (XXIV Club C)

100.0%