Wandsworth and District Table Tennis League

www.wdttl.org.uk

Contact WDTTL


  Welcome to the Wandsworth & District Table Tennis League where you can follow the results of your favourite players and teams that play locally in the Wandsworth area of London as well giving you information of places you where you can play Table Tennis.

Mail: jaymllewellyn@hotmail.com

Final league positions season 2012/2013 - First Half, September - December 2012

Position

Division 1

Points


Position

Division 2

Points

1

York Gardens A

25


1

Dulwich A

28

2

York Gardens B

24


2

York Gardens D

27

3

South Mitcham A

16


3

York Gardens C

25

4

Vale A

12


4

York Gardens E

15

5

Vale B

3


5

Vale C

11

6

Spare

0


6

St Pauls A

10








Position

Division 3

Points


Position

Division 4

Points

1

York Gardens F

30


1

York Gardens H

34

2

York Gardens G

27


2

St Pauls B

23

3

Wilton A

19


3

York Gardens I

22

4

Vale E

17


4

Dulwich B

20

5

Vale D

17


5

Wilton B

15

6

Vale F

10


6

Heathfield A

6








Player Averages

Division 1

Steve Holloway (South Mitcham A)

95.2%

Division 2

Abdul Wuraola (Dulwich A)

91.7%

Division 3

Patrick Scarlett (York Gardens F)

88.9%

Division 4

Krys Brzezinski (York Gardens I)

95.2%

Final league positions season 2012/13 - Second Half, January - March 2013

Position

Division 1

Points


Position

Division 2

Points

1

Dulwich A

29


1

York Gardens C

35

2

York Gardens B

25


2

Vale B

24

3

York Gardens A

19


3

Vale C

20

4

Vale A

17


4

York Gardens E

18

5

York Gardens D

15


5

York Gardens F

13

6

South Mitcham A

3


6

York Gardens G

10








Position

Division 3

Points


Position

Division 4

Points

1

St Pauls A

33


1

Vale F

24

2

York Gardens H

28


2

Dulwich B

24

3

Wilton A

27


3

York Gardens I

23

4

St Pauls B

15


4

XXIV

23

5

Vale D

11


5

Heathfield A

11

6

Vale E

6


6

Wilton B

11








Player Averages

Division 1

Mickel Miller (Vale A) + Abdul Wuraola (Dulwich A)

88.9%

Division 2

Steve Fagan (York Gardens C)

93.3%

Division 3

John Llewellyn (St Pauls A)

95.2%

Division 4

Krys Brzezinski (York Gardens I)

95.2%